Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Queensland Sub Districts Cricket Association - Kookaburra Sports A1 Grade
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (10:00AM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (10:00AM)
Indooroopilly Districtsdef bySpringwood Suns
Venue: Moore Park (George Watt Oval)Match ID: 2930384
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Castle  Umpire2: James Noble  
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Reilly, Shaun
Don, Christopher James (+)
White, Matt (c)
Nikolovski, Luke
McInnes, Clayton
Madigan, Sean
Modan, Farhan U
Mansuri, Arif
Mainey, Scott A
Jenkin, Stephen
Patel, Ravi N
Bednarski, Brett
 
Team Manager:  Nikolovski, Luke
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
McInnes, Clayton
Modan, Farhan U
 
Hawkins, Robert
Zannes, Matthew (c)
Lane, Jacob T
Wakefield, Travis M (+)
Connors, Garry
Cuell, Brady A
Bailey, Matthew
Dorries, Harry
Campbell, Ryan
Walker, Adam
Spiers, Daniel P
Kim, Jason
Fitzpatrick, Adrien
Comer, Dennis M
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Spiers, Daniel P
Kim, Jason
Comer, Dennis M
Connors, Garry
Cuell, Brady A
Walker, Adam
Queensland Sub Districts Cricket Association - B1 Grade
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
West BrisbanedrewIndooroopilly Districts
Venue: Bowman ParkMatch ID: 2930027
Umpires: Umpire1: Brett Griffin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wagland, Ben
Hastings, Hamish S
Connor, Christopher (+)
Johnston, Kieren T
Johnston, David
Hooper, David
Bingham, Conor M
Summers, Mark
Spence, Stephen
Greenham, Brendan J
Jones, Connor
Courtenay, Tom (c)
Koegelenberg, Petrus J
Holland, Alexander
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Hooper, David
Koegelenberg, Petrus J
Holland, Alexander
Hastings, Hamish S
Johnston, Kieren T
Jones, Connor
 
Team not available
Queensland Sub Districts Cricket Association - C1 Grade
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (10:00AM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (10:00AM)
Indooroopilly Districtsdef byMuddies
Venue: Gibson Park 2 (South Oval)Match ID: 2930148
Umpires: Umpire1: Tim O'Malley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dunglay, Gurshiv
Brunton, Todd
Anandappa, Roshan
Scott, Cameron
Dunkley, Bevan
Jacob, Matthew P
Newth, Matthew (+)
Scott, Graham
Bateman, Cameron
Jones, Bruce (c)
Pegg, Geoff
Carius, Timothy
Bodimeade, Alec D
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Bodimeade, Alec D
Carius, Timothy
 
MacNamara, Damian
Bavin, Michael (+)
Sharland, Lewis
brown, taylor
Seabrook, Joshua
Cairns, Liam
harris, jamie
batty, tim
hutchins, Brent
Kronk, Dylan
Litherland, Lennard (c)