Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
21 Sep 19 12:30PM Springwood Suns   def   Bracken Ridge Oliver Sporting Complex Eagleby Final result entered and confirmed
21 Sep 19 12:30PM Muddies   def by   Everton Districts Judy Holt Park Oval 1 Final result entered and confirmed
21 Sep 19 12:30PM Wellington Point   def   Coorparoo William Taylor Memorial Sportsground Final result entered and confirmed
21 Sep 19 12:30PM Cleveland Thornlands   def   Indooroopilly Districts Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 2 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 2
28 Sep 19 12:30PM Everton Districts   def   Wellington Point Jim Neibling Oval Final result entered and confirmed
28 Sep 19 12:30PM Coorparoo   def   Springwood Suns Gibson Park 1 (North Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Sep 19 12:30PM Cleveland Thornlands   def   Muddies Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 2 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
28 Sep 19 12:30PM Bracken Ridge   def by   Indooroopilly Districts McPherson Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 3
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Cleveland Thornlands   def   Bracken Ridge Bulimba Memorial Park Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Muddies   def by   Coorparoo Judy Holt Park Oval 1 Final result entered and confirmed
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Springwood Suns   def   Wellington Point Oliver Sporting Complex Eagleby Final result entered and confirmed
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Indooroopilly Districts   def by   Everton Districts Moore Park (George Watt Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 4
12 Oct 19 12:30PM, 19 Oct 19 12:30PM Coorparoo   drew   Indooroopilly Districts Bottomley Park Oval 1 (Peter Burge Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Oct 19 12:30PM, 19 Oct 19 12:30PM Wellington Point   drew   Muddies William Taylor Memorial Sportsground Final result entered and confirmed
12 Oct 19 12:30PM, 19 Oct 19 12:30PM Everton Districts   def by   Bracken Ridge Peter Gallagher Oval Final result entered and confirmed
12 Oct 19 12:30PM, 19 Oct 19 12:30PM Cleveland Thornlands   drew   Springwood Suns Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 2 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 5
26 Oct 19 12:30PM, 2 Nov 19 12:30PM Everton Districts   drew   Springwood Suns Peter Gallagher Oval Final result entered and confirmed
26 Oct 19 12:30PM, 2 Nov 19 12:30PM Bracken Ridge   def   Wellington Point McPherson Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
26 Oct 19 12:30PM, 2 Nov 19 12:30PM Muddies   def   Indooroopilly Districts Judy Holt Park Oval 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
26 Oct 19 12:30PM, 2 Nov 19 12:30PM Cleveland Thornlands   def   Coorparoo Gibson Park 2 (South Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 6
9 Nov 19 1:00PM, 16 Nov 19 1:00PM Indooroopilly Districts   def by   Wellington Point Moore Park (George Watt Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
9 Nov 19 1:00PM, 16 Nov 19 1:00PM Muddies   def by   Springwood Suns Wynnum Memorial Park Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Nov 19 1:00PM, 16 Nov 19 1:00PM Coorparoo   def   Bracken Ridge Bottomley Park Oval 1 (Peter Burge Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Nov 19 1:00PM, 16 Nov 19 1:00PM Cleveland Thornlands   def by   Everton Districts Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 2 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 7
23 Nov 19 1:00PM, 30 Nov 19 1:00PM Everton Districts   def   Coorparoo Peter Gallagher Oval Final result entered and confirmed
23 Nov 19 1:00PM, 30 Nov 19 1:00PM Muddies   def   Bracken Ridge Wynnum Memorial Park Final result entered and confirmed
23 Nov 19 1:00PM, 30 Nov 19 1:00PM Indooroopilly Districts   def   Springwood Suns Indooroopilly High School (Turf) Result in dispute
23 Nov 19 1:00PM, 30 Nov 19 1:00PM Cleveland Thornlands   def by   Wellington Point Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 2 - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 8
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Bracken Ridge   def by   Cleveland Thornlands McPherson Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Muddies   def by   Coorparoo Judy Holt Park Oval 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Springwood Suns   drew   Wellington Point Oliver Sporting Complex Eagleby Final result entered and confirmed
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Indooroopilly Districts   def by   Everton Districts Gibson Park 2 (South Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 9
21 Dec 19 1:00PM Indooroopilly Districts   def by   Coorparoo CJ Greenfield (Turf Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
21 Dec 19 1:00PM Wellington Point   def by   Muddies William Taylor Memorial Sportsground Final result entered and confirmed
21 Dec 19 1:00PM Everton Districts   def by   Bracken Ridge Peter Gallagher Oval Final result entered and confirmed
21 Dec 19 1:00PM Cleveland Thornlands   def   Springwood Suns Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 2 - Turf) Official result
Round 10
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Everton Districts   def   Springwood Suns Peter Gallagher Oval Final result entered and confirmed
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Bracken Ridge   def by   Wellington Point McPherson Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Muddies   def by   Indooroopilly Districts Judy Holt Park Oval 1 Final result entered and confirmed
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Coorparoo   def   Cleveland Thornlands Bottomley Park Oval 1 (Peter Burge Oval) Official result
Round 11
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Bracken Ridge   def   Springwood Suns McPherson Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Muddies   def by   Everton Districts Judy Holt Park Oval 1 Final result entered and confirmed
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Wellington Point   def by   Coorparoo William Taylor Memorial Sportsground Final result entered and confirmed
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Indooroopilly Districts   def by   Cleveland Thornlands Moore Park (George Watt Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 12
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Wellington Point   drew   Everton Districts William Taylor Memorial Sportsground Final result entered and confirmed
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Springwood Suns   def   Coorparoo Oliver Sporting Complex Eagleby Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Cleveland Thornlands   drew   Muddies Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 2 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Bracken Ridge   drew   Indooroopilly Districts McPherson Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 13
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Wellington Point   v   Indooroopilly Districts William Taylor Memorial Sportsground  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Muddies   v   Springwood Suns Judy Holt Park Oval 1  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Bracken Ridge   v   Coorparoo Gibson Park 1 (North Oval)  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Everton Districts   v   Cleveland Thornlands Peter Gallagher Oval  
Round 14
29 Feb 20 1:00PM, 7 Mar 20 1:00PM Everton Districts   v   Coorparoo Peter Gallagher Oval  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM, 7 Mar 20 1:00PM Bracken Ridge   v   Muddies McPherson Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM, 7 Mar 20 1:00PM Springwood Suns   v   Indooroopilly Districts Wynnum Memorial Park  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM, 7 Mar 20 1:00PM Wellington Point   v   Cleveland Thornlands William Taylor Memorial Sportsground  
SEMI FINALS
14 Mar 20 10:00AM, 15 Mar 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
14 Mar 20 10:00AM, 15 Mar 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
21 Mar 20 10:00AM, 22 Mar 20 10:00AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 12 Jan 20 3:24PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.