Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 21 Sep 19 Cleveland Thornlands
3/46 D Gunn 33*  GG Singh 3/15
def Indooroopilly Districts
43  M Elliott 3/7 M Gale 2/7 J Cross 2/8
Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 2 - Turf) 
3 5 Oct 19 Indooroopilly Districts
7/139(cc) K Bandyopadhyay 33* S Kruger 25  D Teys 2/24 T Bell-Blissner 2/29 J Barrett 2/30
def by Everton Districts
6/142 J Barrett 71 D Barrett 44*  GG Singh 4/25 CC Ryan 2/30
Moore Park (George Watt Oval) 
5 26 Oct 19
2 Nov 19
Muddies
92 C Miln 28  GG Singh 5/11 G Scott 3/18
and 0/6  
def Indooroopilly Districts
86 H Singh 27  D Montgomery 8/9 M Baumbach 2/17
Judy Holt Park Oval 1 
6 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Indooroopilly Districts
226 CC Ryan 66 G Scott 50 N Shah 42  J Brooks 2/20 Pd Clayton 2/27 I Mills 2/44 N Mills 2/56
def by Wellington Point
6/326(dec) J Stainburn 107 B Bloye 103* M Lewis 40  CC Ryan 2/19
Moore Park (George Watt Oval) 
7 23 Nov 19
30 Nov 19
Indooroopilly Districts
85 D Woods 44  S Brazier 7/33
and 205 D Woods 55 A Allen 38  M Harman 5/28 S Brazier 3/93
def Springwood Suns
64  CC Ryan 4/29 S Kruger 2/23
and 174 G Howard 56 A Garrett 42 M Zannes 28 M Harman 27  CC Ryan 5/57 G Scott 3/32
Indooroopilly High School (Turf) 
8 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Indooroopilly Districts
99 K Bandyopadhyay 43* N Shah 25  M Stimpson 3/25 MC Bennett 3/27 D Teys 2/11
def by Everton Districts
8/291(dec) J Barrett 84 M Rao 54 J Huxtable 47 GE Doyle 35  Y Kalva 2/43
and 2/54 MC Bennett 29  
Gibson Park 2 (South Oval) 
9 21 Dec 19 Indooroopilly Districts
64 C Scott 29  LR Fogarty 5/18 N Machado 3/10 T Duncan 2/0
def by Coorparoo
84 N Machado 26  GG Singh 3/6 N Shah 2/14 A Allen 2/17
CJ Greenfield (Turf Oval) 
12 1 Feb 20
8 Feb 20
Bracken Ridge
212 K Kumar 64 J Brownlie 44 TJ Linklater 32 KR Kumar 27  S Kruger 3/6 CC Ryan 3/41 A Allen 2/40
drew Indooroopilly Districts
2/0  
McPherson Park (Oval 1 - Turf) 
13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Wellington Point
9/134(cc) B Houston 55 J Brooks 26  GG Singh 3/17 S Badrock 2/7 R Rajendran 2/13
tied Indooroopilly Districts
134 K Bandyopadhyay 45 R Carius 25  N Mills 5/25 I Mills 3/36
William Taylor Memorial Sportsground 
2 28 Sep 19 Bracken Ridge
106 J Brownlie 32* K Gilbert 26  GG Singh 3/8 B Dunn 3/19 S O'Reilly 2/16
def by Indooroopilly Districts
9/137(cc) S Kruger 26*  V Tharenou 3/27 K Kumar 2/26
McPherson Park (Oval 1 - Turf) 
11 18 Jan 20
25 Jan 20
Indooroopilly Districts
138 Y Kalva 39 GG Singh 26*  J Cross 4/24 G Balcombe 2/15
def by Cleveland Thornlands
146 D Gunn 105  CC Ryan 3/13 N Shah 3/30
Moore Park (George Watt Oval) 
14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Springwood Suns
91  CC Ryan 5/17 M Murray 2/9
and 78  CC Ryan 4/34 S Badrock 2/23
def by Indooroopilly Districts
152 N Shah 49 M Sethuraman 42 CC Ryan 30  
and 8/71(dec) S Badrock 38*  
Wynnum Memorial Park 
SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Everton Districts
95  GG Singh 5/28 M Murray 2/16
and 3/35  
def Indooroopilly Districts
78  D Teys 3/15 MC Bennett 3/23 J Barrett 2/12 M Stimpson 2/15
and 91 A Allen 33  J Barrett 4/10 M Stimpson 3/20 MC Bennett 2/25
Peter Gallagher Oval 
10 11 Jan 20 Muddies
7/178(cc) D Bevan 47* M Scherlies 45  M Murray 4/23
def by Indooroopilly Districts
6/184(cc) S Kruger 61* CC Ryan 36*  L Sharland 2/13 D Bevan 2/18
Judy Holt Park Oval 1 
4 12 Oct 19
19 Oct 19
Coorparoo
drew Indooroopilly Districts
Bottomley Park Oval 1 (Peter Burge Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.