Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
12 26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Wellington Point
9/185(dec) J Stainburn 64 M Lewis 38 B Bloye 26  
def Indooroopilly Districts
131  C Lewis 3/33 N Mills 3/34 S Rigney 2/6
and 6/58  N Mills 3/18
William Taylor Memorial Sportsground 
13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Taringa Rovers
v Indooroopilly Districts
Jack Speare Park 
2 22 Sep 18 Indooroopilly Districts
7/161 B Dunn 33  FA Brien 3/21
def Ashgrove
157 FA Brien 52  CC Ryan 3/20 LL Grosser 2/17 M Kliendienst 2/21 S Badrock 2/38
Indooroopilly High School (Turf) 
7 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
Indooroopilly Districts
120  C Nelson 6/27 M Posthumus 2/22 I Hotham 2/35
and 148  M Posthumus 3/28 L Harris 2/22
def by Ashgrove
197 I Hotham 92 A Thomson 28  
Indooroopilly High School (Turf) 
1 15 Sep 18 Indooroopilly Districts
148 D Woods 45  AB Japakumar 2/16 B MacDermott 2/17 A Street 2/21 L Partridge 2/26
def Wellers Hill
129 B Wakeford 39  B Dunn 3/14 CC Ryan 3/30 R Gaddes 2/13
Indooroopilly High School (Turf) 
6 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Indooroopilly Districts
247 S Matthew 70 B Dunn 59 A Allen 46 GG Singh 27  A Spizick 7/34 D Single 2/34
def Wellers Hill
118 B MacDermott 33  CC Ryan 6/16 B Dunn 2/24
and 6/135 B MacDermott 51* AB Japakumar 29  GG Singh 3/15
Indooroopilly High School (Turf) 
3 29 Sep 18 Wolston Park/Centenary
184 C Field 28 L Brennan 27 J Mckinnon 27 R Quinlivan 25  LL Grosser 4/19 J Cook 2/38
def Indooroopilly Districts
163 B Dunn 43 K Bandyopadhyay 41  T Shepherd 4/42 C Lees 2/17
Wolston Park (Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field) 
8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Wolston Park/Centenary
9/322(dec) C Field 121* J Miners 94 T White 29 S Bhowmik 28  
def Indooroopilly Districts
137  J Miners 3/25 T Shepherd 2/10 T Dowse 2/29 C Field 2/37
and 7/157  J Miners 3/46 T Dowse 3/61
Wolston Park (Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field) 
5 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Brookfield United
279 M Andrews 71* P Ramanaden 66  CC Ryan 3/27 A Allen 3/48
and 5/111(cc) HC Stephens 45* AA Cowan 37*  GG Singh 4/22
def Indooroopilly Districts
102 A Allen 27 M Kliendienst 26  AG Lynch 3/18 M Lynch 3/34 AA Cowan 2/0
Brookfield Showgrounds 
9 15 Dec 18 West Brisbane
9/150(cc) A Holland 32  
def Indooroopilly Districts
9/140  S Spence 3/18 W AhChu 2/20
Bowman Park 
14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
West Brisbane
v Indooroopilly Districts
Bowman Park 
10 5 Jan 19 Indooroopilly Districts
9/101(cc)  S Gillard 3/20 J Siebenhausen 2/27
def by Taringa Rovers
0/104 MM Siebenhausen 51* J Siebenhausen 41*  
Bulimba Memorial Park 
11 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Indooroopilly Districts
70  S Cook 3/14 C Read 3/19 BS Lynch 2/4
and 156 B Dunn 35* D Woods 27 M Kliendienst 26  S Cook 3/34 M Lynch 2/21 AG Lynch 2/35
def by Brookfield United
6/222(dec) HC Stephens 69* Z Littlejohn 40 M Lynch 40* S Braithwaite 34  
and 1/6  
Moore Park (George Watt Oval) 
4 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Indooroopilly Districts
drew Wellington Point
Moore Park (George Watt Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.